Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved

Introduction

The report is to create five year forecast of financial statement of the company with the given assumption of the current years and future years.

Backward calculation process has to use to prepare the Financial Statements i.e Income Statement, Balance Sheet and Cash Flow statement along with Ratios for the year 2019, and on the basis of 2019 statements and given assumptions, Forecast will be done for Year 2020 to 2024.

Data Available

There is no specific Data available other than Sales data assumption, so first sales has to be calculated and accordingly everything as per sales ratios can be generated. As per assumption following table is available for the market share for the industry and for the company:-





ABC’s

Industry (units)Market ShareGrowth RateShareIn Unit
Sales




Growth70,00,000.0033%5%15%10,50,000
Mature1,00,00,000.0050%2%10%10,00,000
Decline30,00,000.0017%0%5%1,50,000
Total2,00,00,000.00


22,00,000

As per assumption the product Decline will be discontinued after 5 years.

Assignment Assumption



Ratios/Statistics Net profit margin Asset turnover (x:1) Return on assets Total debt to equity (x:1) Return on equity (ROE) Accounts payable days Gross margin External debt to equity Return on sales Receivable days Inventory days WC excluding cash (x:1) Assets to equity (x:1) Dupont ROE Normal Dividend payout Cost of debt Cash tax rate Accounting tax rate Market statistics: Risk free rate Market rate expectation Beta Shares outstanding Capital Contributed (M$) Sustainable growth rate Cost of capital (WACC) Equity costs CAPM Share price (2019) Rating Agency Criteria2019 8.94% 2.0 17.88% 1 35.8% 34.50 45.0% 67.0% 8.94% 20 15 1 2 35.8% 40% 5% 26.50% 37.00% 4% 10% 1.6 20,000,000 40 3.0% 9.4% 13.6% 13.53Subsequent Year Calculate in subsequent years Calculate in subsequent years Calculate in subsequent years Calculate in subsequent years Calculate in subsequent years Stays same all years Calculate in subsequent years Stays same all years Calculate in subsequent years Stays same all years Stays same all years Calculate in subsequent years Calculate in subsequent years Calculate in subsequent years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years Stays same all years (in millions) Long term mature company Stays same all years Stays same all years Do valuation Credit Rating Ratios AAA A < 1 times > 1 < 3 times > 10% 5 to 10% >10 times >6 to 10 times >20% >10% to 20% up 3% flatAT ROS Lev ROS X AT X Lev

Calculation

Additional Assumptions:-

Additional Capital expenses done will have average life of 10 years with straight line method of Depreciation

Few of the items are balancing figures like capital expenditure in the statement

Other Current Assets and other Current liabilities are increased by 5 %

SALES     
  ABC’s  2019
 Industry (units)ShareIn UnitPriceTotal Sales
Sales     
Growth70,00,000.0015%10,50,000100$10,50,00,000
Mature1,00,00,000.0010%10,00,00075$7,50,00,000
Decline30,00,000.005%1,50,00050$75,00,000
Total2,00,00,000.00 22,00,000 18,75,00,000.00
      
COGS(Balancing Figure)   10,31,25,000.00
Gross Profit @45%    8,43,75,000.00
      
Depreciation    10,90,000.00
      
Fixed Cost    2,67,53,750.00
      
NET PROFIT    5,65,31,250.00

Sales forecast

 20202021
 UnitPriceTotalUnitPriceTotal
Sales      
Growth$11,55,000$105$12,12,75,000$12,70,500$110$14,00,72,625
Mature$10,20,000$75$7,65,00,000$10,40,400$75$7,80,30,000
Decline$1,50,000$38$56,25,000$1,50,000$25$37,50,000
Total  20,34,00,000.00  22,18,52,625.00
       
COGS  11,39,04,000.00  12,64,55,996.25
Gross Profit @45%  8,94,96,000.00  9,53,96,628.75
       
Depreciation  10,90,000.00  10,90,000.00
       
Fixed Cost  2,67,53,750.002,67,53,750.00
       
NET PROFIT6,16,52,250.006,75,52,878.75
       
 202220232024
 UnitPriceTotalUnitPriceTotalUnitPriceTotal
Sales         
Growth$13,97,550$116$15,40,79,888$15,37,305$122$16,94,87,876$16,91,036$128$21,58,23,743
Mature$10,61,208$75$7,95,90,600$10,82,432$75$8,11,82,412$11,04,081$75$8,28,06,060
Decline$1,50,000$13$37,50,000$1,50,000$0$37,50,000$1,50,000$0$0
Total  23,74,20,488  25,44,20,288  29,86,29,803.26
          
COGS  13,77,03,882.75  15,01,07,970.07  17,91,77,881.95
Gross Profit @45%  9,97,16,604.75  10,43,12,318.18  11,94,51,921.30
          
Depreciation  10,90,000.00  10,90,000.00  10,90,000.00
          
Fixed Cost2,67,53,750.002,67,53,750.002,67,53,750.00
          
NET PROFIT7,18,72,854.757,64,68,568.189,16,08,171.30
          

Working notes:

Fixed Cost Calculation





FC=EBIT/GM*100





33%=EBIT/84375000*100




EBIT=87375000*33%


2,78,43,750.00

Fixed Assets Calculation – Depreciation





MillionAverage useful Life
Cost10.910 years




Depreciation Per year
10.9




Balance life
5 years




Accumulated Depreciation
54.5




Balance Depreciation

54.5
Fixed Asset

54.5
Depreciation of next five Years 2020-2024
Old Assets

10.9
Capital Expenditure38.4410 year3.84
Assumption




TotalDep14.74

Statement to calculate the cash flow and other balancing for 2019

Format for financial statements (all cash models must be same ending cash) 
(in millions of dollars) 
Cash flow models 
A. EBITDA model 
EBITDA57.62
–  Capital expenditures-38.44
–  Interest paid-1.57
– Cash taxes-16.71
– Net working capital incr *0
+ External debt issued31.37
– Dividends paid-11.68
Net cash flows for year20.59
Opening cash3.10
Ending cash23.69
B. Net income Model  
Net Income16.76 
+ Depreciation10.90 
+ Change in deferred taxes2.74 
Change in working capital
 
Change in other operating items
 

 

 
Cash flow from operations (CFO)30.40 
 
 
– Cash flow from investments (CFI)29.5Balancing Figure
Cash flow from financing (CFF):
 
– Dividends-11.68 
+ External debt31.4 
Total CFF
 
Net cash flows for year20.59 
Opening cash3.1 
Ending cash23.69 
C. Direct Method 
Net sales187.50
Costs of sales-103.13
Fixed costs-26.75
– Interest expense-1.57
– Taxes-16.71
– Capital expenditures-38.44
+ External debt31.37
– Dividends-11.68
Net cash flows for the year20.59
Opening cash3.1
Ending cash23.69

On the basis of above Assumptions the following forecast is done for financial statement of the company, there are other calculations which are on the basis of the ratio given for 2019 and other also


CurrentForecast
Balance sheet201920202021202220232024
       
Cash23.6949.2272.0697.98125.51160.86
Accounts receivable10.2711.1512.1613.0113.9416.36
Inventory4.244.685.205.666.177.36
Other current assets0.951.001.051.101.161.22
Total current assets39.1466.0590.46117.75146.77185.80
Capital assets54.5054.5054.5054.5054.5054.50
Other long term assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total assets93.65120.55144.96172.25201.27240.30
       
Accounts payable9.7510.7711.9513.0214.1916.94
Deferred tax liability2.005.324.835.405.806.22
Other current liabilities3.713.904.094.294.514.74
Total current liabilities15.4619.9820.8722.7124.5027.89
External debt31.3740.3549.7960.0070.9285.22
Total debt46.8360.3370.6682.7095.42113.11
Capital contributed40.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.00
Retained earnings6.8220.2234.3149.5565.8687.19
Equity46.8260.2274.3189.55105.86127.19
Liabilities & Equity93.65120.55144.96172.25201.27240.30
Income statementCurrentForecast
Net sales187.50203.40221.85237.42254.42298.63
Cost of goods sold103.13113.90126.46137.70150.11179.18
Gross Margin84.3889.5095.4099.72104.31119.45
Fixed costs:      
Depreciation10.9014.7414.7414.7414.7414.74
Other fixed costs26.7526.7526.7526.7526.7526.75
EBIT46.7248.0053.9058.2262.8277.96
Interest expense1.572.022.493.003.554.26
EBT45.1545.9851.4155.2259.2773.70
Tax expense17.2917.0119.0220.4321.9327.27
Dividend Pay out11.106.718.919.3910.1610.87
Net income16.7622.2723.4825.4027.1835.56
Dividend Declared6.718.919.3910.1610.8714.22

Retained Earnings statement is used to carry forward the balances to Balance Sheet

Statement of retained earnings201920202021202220232024
Opening retained earnings-3.26.8620.2234.3149.5565.86
Net Income16.7622.2723.4825.4027.1835.56
Less Dividend-6.71-8.91-9.39-10.16-10.87-14.22
Ending retained earnings6.857520.2234.3149.5565.8687.19

Assumption is taken that Dividend Declared in given as payout in next financial year.

Working Capital Position of the company

Answer 3

The Company’s Working capital position has improved, as can be Seen in the Balance sheet, Company has grown because only the sales has increased but also the sales price of high end product i.e Mature has also increased which has resulted good inflow in the business and has resulted with working capital improvement

The company will accumulate or reduce cash over the forecast, why

Answer 4

The company is accumulating the cash , as currently there is no capital expenditure done due to no new product is launched and company is gaining from the Current product line, so it will be accumulating the cash for may be future investments .

Key ratios to the investor are deteriorating or improving, why

Answer 5

It is mixed, as Return on Equity has improved whereas the few of them have been static, but as the profit is going to increase and share price forecast is also that it will improve from investors point of view , it is good investment option. But Return on Assets has started reducing because of withdrawal of product Decline, so the asset utilization has also reduced



Forecast 



Ratios/Statistics201920202021202220232024Assumption /Guideline
Net profit margin8.94%10.95%10.59%10.70%10.68%11.91%Calculate in subsequent years
Asset turnover (x:1)21.71.51.41.31.2Calculate in subsequent years
Return on assets17.88%18.47%16.20%14.74%13.51%14.80%Calculate in subsequent years
Total debt to equity (x:1)11.000.950.920.900.89Calculate in subsequent years
Return on equity (ROE)35.80%18%16%15%14%15%Calculate in subsequent years
Accounts payable days34.534.534.534.534.534.5Calculate in subsequent years
Gross Margin45.00%44%43.00%42.00%41.00%40.00%Stays same all years, reduces by 1 %
External debt to equity67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%Calculate in subsequent years
Return on sales8.94%11%11%11%11%12%Stays same all years
Receivable days202020202020Stays same all years
Inventory days151515151515Stays same all years
WC excluding cash (x:1)13.314.335.195.996.66Calculate in subsequent years
Assets to equity (x:1)22.001.951.921.901.89Calculate in subsequent years
Dupont ROE35.80%36.98%31.60%28.36%25.68%27.96%Calculate in subsequent years
Normal Dividend payout40%40%40%40%40%40%Stays same all years
Cost of debt5%5%5%5%5%5%Stays same all years
Cash tax rate26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%26.50%Stays same all years
Accounting tax rate37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%37.00%Stays same all years
Market statistics:       
Risk free rate4%4%4%4%4%4%Stays same all years
Market rate expectation10%10%10%10%10%10%Stays same all years
Beta1.61.61.61.61.61.6Stays same all years
Shares outstanding2,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,000Stays same all years
Capital Contributed (M$)404040404040Stays same all years (in millions)
Sustainable growth rate3.00%     Long term mature company
Cost of capital (WACC)9.40%9.40%9.40%9.40%9.40%9.40%Stays same all years
Equity costs CAPM13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%Stays same all years
Share price (2019)13.5320.412.316.317.218.6Do valuation

The company is hold, buy or Sell

Answer

At this stage as per the forecast the company is growing and has a sustainable growth rate of 3% which indicates that one should sell it and in future it will give good returns. Secondly, investors can invest in the company but it extra –ordinary cash dividend of $50 M is paid then surely there is risk that in future if company has to invest in new products e.g Decline has already obsolete and it new product has to be launched for which company needs cash. It will have to borrow the funds increasing the cost of capital and debt equity ratio will also disturb which will affect the share price and return on equity. Ultimately it will impact the shareholder’s only.

ALUATION MODEL

A financial valuation model will include the analysis of the capital structure of the company, predicting the market value and the future earnings prospect. For this, the cash flow statements for the last five years, financial ratios and the market price of the stock. These information will be used for financial valuation.

Fundamental Analysis

In fundamental analysis, all fundamental macros and micros are taken into consideration in association with financial statement and balance sheet of a firm.

Constant perpetual growth model

In this model, it is assumed that dividend of a firm increases at a constant rate to perpetuity and pay-out ratio remains constant.

Value Per Share= Expected Rate of Return X Paid up Equity Value

Normal Rate of Return

Equity Value = Outstanding Shares X Current Share Price

= 2000000*13

= 2600000000

Stock Valuation (Basic) For 2020

P0 = D 0 (1 + g)/(i – g)
0= Most recent per-share dividend$11.10
i= Required return (discount rate)9.40%
g= Rate of growth( Market rate Expectation)10%
P0Value of one share of common stock= $11.10(1 + .10) /(.940 – .10) = $$20.35

Similarly for other financial Years from 2020 -2024 is also calculated as:-

2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

Share price13.5320.412.316.317.218.6
Order Now

Get solved or fresh solution on Economics financial calculation Assignment and many more. 24X7 help, plag free solution. Order online now!

Universal Assignment (February 2, 2023) Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved. Retrieved from https://universalassignment.com/economics-financial-calculation-assignment-solved/.
"Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved." Universal Assignment - February 2, 2023, https://universalassignment.com/economics-financial-calculation-assignment-solved/
Universal Assignment July 24, 2022 Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved., viewed February 2, 2023,<https://universalassignment.com/economics-financial-calculation-assignment-solved/>
Universal Assignment - Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved. [Internet]. [Accessed February 2, 2023]. Available from: https://universalassignment.com/economics-financial-calculation-assignment-solved/
"Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved." Universal Assignment - Accessed February 2, 2023. https://universalassignment.com/economics-financial-calculation-assignment-solved/
"Economics financial calculation Assignment Solved." Universal Assignment [Online]. Available: https://universalassignment.com/economics-financial-calculation-assignment-solved/. [Accessed: February 2, 2023]

Please note along with our service, we will provide you with the following deliverables:

Please do not hesitate to put forward any queries regarding the service provision.

We look forward to having you on board with us.

Get 90%* Discount on Assignment Help

Most Frequent Questions & Answers

Universal Assignment Services is the best place to get help in your all kind of assignment help. We have 172+ experts available, who can help you to get HD+ grades. We also provide Free Plag report, Free Revisions,Best Price in the industry guaranteed.

We provide all kinds of assignmednt help, Report writing, Essay Writing, Dissertations, Thesis writing, Research Proposal, Research Report, Home work help, Question Answers help, Case studies, mathematical and Statistical tasks, Website development, Android application, Resume/CV writing, SOP(Statement of Purpose) Writing, Blog/Article, Poster making and so on.

We are available round the clock, 24X7, 365 days. You can appach us to our Whatsapp number +1 (613)778 8542 or email to info@universalassignment.com . We provide Free revision policy, if you need and revisions to be done on the task, we will do the same for you as soon as possible.

We provide services mainly to all major institutes and Universities in Australia, Canada, China, Malaysia, India, South Africa, New Zealand, Singapore, the United Arab Emirates, the United Kingdom, and the United States.

We provide lucrative discounts from 28% to 70% as per the wordcount, Technicality, Deadline and the number of your previous assignments done with us.

After your assignment request our team will check and update you the best suitable service for you alongwith the charges for the task. After confirmation and payment team will start the work and provide the task as per the deadline.

Yes, we will provide Plagirism free task and a free turnitin report along with the task without any extra cost.

No, if the main requirement is same, you don’t have to pay any additional amount. But it there is a additional requirement, then you have to pay the balance amount in order to get the revised solution.

The Fees are as minimum as $10 per page(1 page=250 words) and in case of a big task, we provide huge discounts.

We accept all the major Credit and Debit Cards for the payment. We do accept Paypal also.

Popular Assignments

Medical Sciences Question-Answers

. Describe the nursing assessment and management for the person with hypoglycaemia • Clinical assessment skills for the renal system• Clinical plans for people with common urinary tract disorders• Clinical plans for people with common kidney disorders Get expert help for Medical Sciences Question-Answers and many more. 24X7 help, plag

Read More »

Self management plan Assignment help

Step 1 Introduction and SMART Goals – Provide a brief introduction (400 words inclusive of intext citations) of the client and identify their main chronic health issues which need priority attention and care in a self-management plan and why (provide references to justify). Write 3 SMART goals for the client in

Read More »

Assessment Task 3: Digital presentation

NUR368 Semester 2, 2021 Due: Week 11 Friday the 29th of October 23:59hrs Duration: 20 minutes Value (of total mark): 40% Related Learning outcome/s: 3., 4., 5. Description: This assessment task allows students to consolidate their learning on a chosen global health challenge/priority by disseminating information to a target audience

Read More »

NRSG367 Transition to Professional Nursing Assessment Task 2 Case Study

Assessment Task Overview Transitioning to professional practice is a critical phase for the novice Registered Nurse. Managing professional role requirements, organisational technologies and team dynamics while on shift can be challenging. This is often accompanied by changed personal circumstances, with graduates balancing shift work, working full time and socialisation with

Read More »

MIS607 Cybersecurity Threat Model Report

ASSESSMENT 2 BRIEF Subject Code and Title MIS607 Cybersecurity Assessment Threat Model Report Individual/Group Individual Length 1500 words (+/- 10%) Learning Outcomes The Subject Learning Outcomes demonstrated by successful completion of the task below include: Explore and articulate cyber trends, threats and staying safe in cyberspace, plus protecting personal and

Read More »

SOC 103A Developing Social Policy

  Assessment Brief Program   Bachelor of Applied Social Science   Subject   Developing Social Policy   Subject code   SOC 103A   Name of assessment   Assessment 2: Report on Policy Process   Length   1500 words Learning outcomes addressed by this assessment: This assessment examines students on learning

Read More »

ACE 0340 ACADEMIC LITERACY AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS

ACE 0340 ACADEMIC LITERACY AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS ASSIGNMENT BRIEF Social Sciences and Humanities QUOTING and CITING ASSESSMENT NUMBER 2 The WEIGHTING (the proportion this contributes to your module mark) is 25% The DEADLINE for this assessment is 01.11.21 Provided the work is submitted by the deadline, we will give you

Read More »

Assessment 2 Research Analysis

Assessment Task 2 Guide This assessment must be completed and submitted as a word document. Assessment 2 Research Analysis ERA Report Research Focus: Investigating the impact of social distancing on international students’ health and coping during the COVID-19 pandemic. Background Context, Aim and Survey Completion Stress refers to the body’s

Read More »

1007ICT / 1807ICT / 7611ICT Assignment

Due Date: 11:59pm Sunday 5th February 2023 1.   Individual Assessment This is an individual assignment. All work submitted must be your own work. Be careful not to use the work of others as your own nor have others use your work as their own. 2.   Software Requirement In this assignment,

Read More »

BSBINS407 Consolidate and Maintain Library Industry Knowledge

Student Name   Student Number Unit Code/s & Name/s BSBINS407 Consolidate and Maintain Library Industry Knowledge Cluster NameIf applicable N/A Assessment Name Portfolio of Evidence – Industry Discussion Assessment Task No. Assessment Due Date   Date submitted Assessor Name   Student Declaration:  I declare that this assessment is my own

Read More »

The best place to get Y diagram Chemistry Assignment Immediately

Struggling with Y diagram Chemistry Assignment? Many students need Y diagram chemistry assignment help to them learn the subject better.  The Y Diagram is a popular mnemonic aid for remembering certain concepts. This means that it helps us remember the relationship between the mole and other basic concepts of chemistry.

Read More »

Assessment 4: Tableau Dashboard and Report

Issued:                Monday of Week 4 Due:                     11:59PM (local Time) Wednesday of Week 7 Weight:                60% Report Length: 1500 – 4000 words + Tableau *.twbx file Overview During this assessment you will produce an interactive Tableau Dashboard and an accompanying report detailing the planning of the Tableau Dashboard. Background Tableau dashboards

Read More »

Assessment 3: Critical Review of a Tableau Dashboard

Issued:                Monday of Week 1 Due:                     11:59PM (local Time) Sunday of Week 5 Weight:                20% Length:               5-10 minutes (approx. 500-3000 words) Overview During this assessment you will produce a video presentation critically reviewing a Tableau dashboard from a design planning and communication perspective. Background Tableau dashboards are used extensively for

Read More »

Wireless Communication Engineering Assignment Help

Looking for Wireless Communication Engineering Assignment Help? If you are looking for wireless communication engineering assignment help, just get it quickly online! The good news is that you no longer need to chase your professors around with confusion about assignments. Nor do you have to stress out as chase that

Read More »

Assessment 2: Planning and Creating Static Visualisations

Due:                     11:59PM (local Time) Sunday of Week 3 Weight:                20% Length:                1000-2500 words Overview During this assessment you will produce written report detailing the planning and creation of three static visualisations derived from a data table. In this assessment, the quality of the presented visualisations is not assessed, only the

Read More »

Nursing Healthcare Case Study Assignment Help

ASSESSMENT ITEM 2: DESCRIPTION Shared decision-making is a model for clinical practice which includes patients’/clients’ values and preferences and supports them to make decisions about their own care and treatment options in collaboration with their healthcare team (Geddis-Regan et al., 2020). A patient’s/client’s culture affects the way they understand health

Read More »

BSBCRT311 Apply Critical Thinking Skills in a Team Environment

Table of Contents Table of Contents…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. 3 About the Business Services Training Package…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. 4 About this Unit of Competency……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 6 Chapter 1: Prepare to Address Workplace Problem…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. 7 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 8 Key Points: Chapter 1…………………………………………………………………………………………………………….. 30 Chapter 1 – ‘True’ or ‘False’ Quiz……………………………………………………………………………………………………………. 31 Chapter 2: Evaluate Solutions for Workplace Problem…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Read More »

BSBCRT311 Apply critical thinking skills in a team environment

WORKPLACE PROJECT TASK   Student details  Student name  Student email address  Assessment Details  About this task  This workplace project requires you to use critical thinking to resolve two typical problems in the workplace.   This assessment includes the following tasks:  Task 1: Workplace Problems  Task 2: Self-reflection  You will need 2 participants who

Read More »

BSBCRT512 Originate and Develop Concepts

Contents Section 1: Scoping a relevant issue. 5 Section 2: Generating and evaluating solutions. 8 Section 3: Concept finalisation. 11 Student name:   Assessor:   Date:   Business or Community/Social group this assessment is based on:   Documentation reviewed as preparation:   Job role assumed for this assessment:   Section

Read More »

EMS5RCE – Risk Engineering (2022)

Assignment 2 Due Date: 13th February 2023, 23:59PM 1        Outline You have been tasked to evaluate the risks associated with moving from a traditional construction method for constructing concrete formwork (such as precast), to an advanced method that will be designed to take advantage of additive and/or automated and digital

Read More »

NIT3171 ICT Business Analysis & Data Visualization

Individual Assignment – Business Analysis Case Study (Stage II – 35 marks weighing 35%) Report Submission Date (through the dropbox): (10% will be deducted for each day of delay) Presentation (5 minutes each) 10 Marks: In this assignment, a Melbourne housing dataset is given to you to apply data mining

Read More »

HSC ECONOMICS The Global Economy

HSC ECONOMICS  Assessment Notification: Task 1 Subject: Economics Topic The Global Economy Nature of Assessment Task Oral presentation with a written component Weighting 25% Teacher Ms R Ali Date of Notification Term :4 Week 5A  (2022) Due Date Term 1 (2022), Week 7A,Friday (written component) and Week 8B(Oral component)  

Read More »

Behaviour & Environment Case Study

Section 1: Overview of Issue of Human-Environment Relations & Proposed Intervention (Delete this and enter your text for this section here) Section 2: Identify all key stakeholders: (Delete this and enter your text for this section here) Section 3: Explain how the Intervention Strategy should be implemented (Delete this and

Read More »

Assignment BMSC Pharmacology Breakdown

  Section Word Limit Marks Research Time Writing Time Description Clarity N/A 5 10 mins 1 hr sentence structure; typographical errors; scientific style Reference N/A 5 20 mins 40 mins correct use of referencing style and in text citations; typically 5-10 references depending on the topic/experimental platform and drugs used

Read More »

Assessment Task 3: Portfolio Output 3

This task requires you to create a blog post and a 3-4 minute edited video that critically and creatively responds to one of the Digital Media Contexts from weeks 7-10 (this must be a different topic from what you chose for Portfolio Output 2). Your video is to be embedded

Read More »

Formulae Sheet

Formulae Sheet Current ratio Current assets Current liabilities     Quick ratio or acid test Cash + marketable securities + net receivables Current liabilities     Current cash debt coverage Net cash provided by operating activities Average current liabilities     Receivables turnover Net sales Average net trade receivables  

Read More »

Cashflow and Financial Analysis

Assessment Task: 20% Cashflow and Financial Analysis – Template IMPORTANT:  Preparing the cashflow statement and financial analysis template. The template is prepared to satisfy all the assignment business’s so there may be extra line items in the template. To submit the cash flow statement, you need to use the template

Read More »

Can't Find Your Assignment?

Open chat
1
Free Assistance
Universal Assignment
Hello 👋
How can we help you?